Thank you for your
participation and support!! 

On behalf of the Foster City Flyers Board and it's members, we want to thank all of your
Organizations, Players, Families and Friends for attending our 18th Annual Flyers Tournament!.

Our 110+ Teams across 16 Divisions (8 Boys and 8 Girls from 5th-12th Grade) have played hard for three sometimes four games, showed great sportsmanship over the past two days and even found some downtime to attend our Social at the Crown Plaza Hotel in Foster City.  Champions were awarded and our Seniors were honored and celebrated for their years of dedication.   Please see below the results of each Division....and again,  thank you  for joining us and we look forward  to seeing you again next year for the 19th Annual Tournament.

Please see our online Program for all the Tournament information you need, including the schedules for all Divisions,
our President's Letter and all of our huge Thank You's to all our Volunteers and Sponsors.
The 18th Annual Foster City Flyers Tournament Program

If you need any additional information, please contact your Tournament Coordinator for your division or contact our Tournament Director, Troy Okumura at tournament_director@fostercityflyers.org

   

2018 Results by Division - Congratulations to all the Award winners!

B2018 (12 Grade):
Champions:  San Jose Zebras
Runner-Ups:  Rising Suns
3rd Place:  Foster City Flyers

B2019 (11th Grade):
Champions:  San Francisco Taisho
Runner-Ups:  BAAS Red Dragons
3rd Place:  San Jose Ninjas

B2020 (10th Grade):
Champions:  San Jose Ninjas
Runner-Ups:  Sacramento Barons
3rd Place:  San Jose Zebras

B2021 (9th Grade):
Champions:  Sacramento Barons
Runner-Ups:  Foster City Flyers
3rd Place: SVBC

B2022 (8th Grade):
Champions:  SVBC Eagles
Runner-Ups:  Foster City Flyers
3
rd Place:  SVBC Hornets

B2023 (7th Grade):
Champions:  Ohana
Runner-Ups:  San Francisco Associates
3rd Place:  Black Dragons

B2024 (6th Grade):
Champions:  Foster City Flyers
Runner-Ups:  San Jose Ninjas
3rd Place:  San Jose Zebras

B2025 (5th Grade):
Champions:  San Jose Zebras
Runner-Ups:  SVBC Wolfpack
3rd Place:  Foster City Flyers

G2018 (12th Grade):
Champions:  San Jose Ninjas
Runner-Ups: 
San Jose Zebraettes

G2019 (11th Grade):
Champions:  Lady Barons
Runner-Ups:  Sacramento Warlords
3rd Place:  Foster City Flyers

G2020 (10th Grade):
Champions:  San Francisco Flight
Runner-Ups:  Foster City Flyers

G2021 (9th Grade):
Champions:  San Jose Zebraettes
Runner-Ups:  South Bay Lightning
3rd Place:  Foster City Flyers

G2022 (8th Grade):
Champions:  San Jose Ninjas
Runner-Ups:  Sacramento Barons

G2023 (7th Grade):
Champions: San Jose Zebraettes
Runner-Ups: San Jose Ninjas

G2024 (6th Grade):
Champions:  San Jose Zebraettes
Runner-Ups:  Sacramento Royals
3rd Place:  San Jose Ninjas

G2025 (5th Grade):
Champions:  San Francisco Enchantees
Runner-Ups:  Foster City Flyers
3rd Place:   San Francisco Ardenettes